Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Mark KANE – Custom DUMBLE & Trainwreck builds

  • Unique ID: Mark KANE - Dumble Style Dumble Type Robben Ford 100w
  • Product Type: Amps
  • Make: Mark KANE - Dumble Style
  • Model: Dumble Type Robben Ford 100w
  • Year: Brane New
  • Price: CALL
  • Color/Finish: Black Suede
  • Availability: For Sale
  • Condition: Brand New
Mark KANE – Custom DUMBLE & Trainwreck builds
Description:

Authorized Dealer for MARK KANE AMPS!

Dumble & Trainwreck style amps.

Mark will work with you 1-on-1 to achieve a voicing that suits your playing. Heads and cabs available. Custom built usually 8-10 weeks with a VERY reliable turnaround. DUMBLE: Various Voicings including RF.   TRAINWRECK: Rocket, Liverpool, or Express.

You will get the amp you lust for made for your specs at less than the price of a stamped out production ‘soon to be outdated’ version.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now