Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

2019 LENTZ HSL – Brand New – Authorized Dealer! Special Price

  • Unique ID: Lentz 062019
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Lentz
  • Model: HSL
  • Year: 2019
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: 2-Tone Sunburst
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: Brand New - Authorized Dealer - Factory Warranty
Spec Sheet
2019 LENTZ HSL – Brand New – Authorized Dealer!   Special Price
Description:

YES! I am NOW AN AUTHORIZED LENTZ DEALER!  This guitar comes with FULL FACTORY WARRANTY and it is a BRAND NEW!   Typical retail on this piece is $4100 but Scott is made it available to me at a sharp discount because he said it was ‘scratch & dent’ new.  All I can find on it is some extremely light contact hairline swirls so you are getting quite a steal on this one!

For years I have said that Lentz Guitars are THE poster child for boutique S or T style instruments.  Hundreds upon hundreds of players have migrated to a Lentz because they are built 1 at a time and they just come together CONSISTENTLY to be ALIVE, Vibrant, easy to play and SOULFULLY TONEFUL.  People say mojo has everything to do with an F style guitar’s tone….I say a zillion years of experience with a couple of the same people hand making them does.

CUSTOM ORDERS WELCOME – we take trades on custom orders….consolidate your collection!.    PrimeGuitars scours the world for the best and cleanest boutique instruments.  You can buy from some ‘random’ and take your chances OR trust a 1-man operation with a track record thousands of sales long.

Here are some specs but you can see them all in the 3rd Picture:

  • Just 6lb-09oz
  • 2019 Guitar
  • BRAND NEW with WARRANTY
  • DOUBLE BOUND! $500 Upgrade
  • 1-Piece Ash Body (<3.9lb)
  • 1-Piece Maple Neck
  • Matching Pots with Paper/Oil Caps ($100 upgrade)
  • 6105 Frets
  • Soft V Neck .88′ – .99″
  • Gotoh T Bridge with Brass Saddles
  • LENTZ Pickups Alnico 2 Bridge 10k & Alnico 5 Neck 7k
  • Original Hardshell Case
  • 3-Way

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now