Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

2019 Mark Kane “DUMBLEATOR” – Buffered Effects Loop – BRAND NEW – Authorized Dealer

  • Unique ID: Kane dlator 062019
  • Product Type: Amps
  • Make: Mark Kane
  • Model: "Dumbleator" Buffered Effects Loop
  • Year: 2019
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: Black
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: Brand New - AUTHORIZED DEALER & WARRANTY
2019 Mark Kane “DUMBLEATOR” – Buffered Effects Loop – BRAND NEW – Authorized Dealer
Description:

BRAND NEW!  I am the world’s only Authorized Mark Kane dealer.  I got this in and it is BRAND NEW 2019 with full factory warranty.  Hand wired.  Point to point construction.  If you have a D-style amp you NEED one of these in order to capture part of the essesnce of the D tone.  It serves as both a secondary gain stage and as a source of buffering.  You need one ever if you don’t run outboard effects.
All of Mark’s D-style amps come with one when ordered…..there is a reason.

Happy to work with you to order a custom Dumble or Trainwreck from Mark built to your specs in just 8-10 weeks.  You can get THIS in a few days!

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now