Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Collings SoCo Deluxe – CUSTOM 1-off! Braz Board / Turq & MOP Inlay

  • Unique ID: collings 1 off 092019
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Collings
  • Model: SoCo Deluxe 1-off
  • Year: 2009
  • Price: $5799
  • Color/Finish: Custom
  • Availability: For Sale or Trade
  • Condition: MINT "-"
Spec Sheet
Collings SoCo Deluxe – CUSTOM 1-off!  Braz Board / Turq & MOP Inlay
Description:

A “WOW” Hall-of-Fame Quality COLLINGS 1-Off!  Even the factory replied “WOW” when I sent pictures and asked them to confirm specs.  Built in 2009 and stored in a smoke free environment.  Collector owned.  Just the epitome of Collings craftmanship in action!   My advice, jump on 1-off guitars that speak to you or be forever haunted by ‘I shoulda…I coulda’.

SEE COMPLETE SPECS & CONDITION IN THE 3rd PICTURE….here is a summary of the summary:

  • 6lb-12oz
  • 15″ Body with Maple Center Block
  • Honduran Mahogany Neck
  • BRAZILIAN ROSWEOOD BOARD
  • Custom Inlay:  Turquoise & Mother-of-Pearl
  • Lollar P90s
  • EXTRA LONG NECK TENON
  • Ameritage Case
  • YES switch tip in case
  • C profile neck:  .865″ – 1.01″
  • 24-7/8″ Scale
  • 1-11/16″ Width & 12 radius

Buy from THE trusted source for boutique gear!  Our store has served THOUSANDS of buyers across the planet.  Why take a chance with some untested ‘random’ ?

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now