Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Hysteria T1 Military Drone – BRAND NEW – Authorized Dealer

  • Unique ID: hysteria drone 032017
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Hysteria
  • Model: T1 Miliary Drone
  • Year: 2016
  • Price: $1997
  • Color/Finish: Stainless Steel
  • Availability: For Sale or Trade
  • Condition: BRAND NEW
Spec Sheet
Hysteria T1 Military Drone – BRAND NEW – Authorized Dealer
Description:

If you love unique & handcrafted then check out the latest addition to the PrimeGuitars.com stable.   This is a Hysteria brand instrument crafted from Stainless Steel!  The components are all top quality (Lollar Pickups, Mono Padded Soft Bag, Graph Tech Bridge, Hipshot locking tuners).  The body, knobs, pickup covers are expertly crafted by hand.  The result is a Trussart Killer that costs a lot less.

This piece features 25.5″ Scale & 12″ Radius with a 1-11/16″ Nut Width.  The frets are wide fat sort of like a Les Paul.  The pickups are Lollar “Raw Power”.  The guitar comes with a hand written cert (it’s actually a cavity cover too).  This is a 1-off I had built to my specs.

Tonally think warm and airy.  If you are tired of aniemic reflective guitars then this is for you.

SEE ALL THE SPECS IN THE PICTURES – SPEC/CONDITION SHEET IS LOCATED THERE

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now