Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Mark Kane 50w EL34 with Built-In Dumbleator! BRAND NEW Authorized Dealer !

  • Unique ID: Kane mark vi 032020
  • Product Type: Amps
  • Make: Mark Kane
  • Model: 50w Dumble Styler w Built in Dumbleator
  • Year: 2020
  • Price: $3999
  • Color/Finish: Blonde
  • Availability: For Sale or Trade
  • Condition: Brand New - Authorized Dealer w Warranty
Mark Kane 50w  EL34  with Built-In Dumbleator!  BRAND NEW Authorized Dealer !
Description:

Brand New!  Authorized Dealer!  RARE Dealer Stock!  Avoid the 8-10 week wait!

Patterned after Dumble #183 this 50-watt (EL34 version) has all the sustain, chime, note bloom and touch sensitivity you are dreaming of when you decide upon a D-style amp.  We have sold dozens upon dozens of Mark’s amps to collectors and players around the planet.  They have seen Youtube videos, read up, tried all the others…then they get the Mark Kane and the reviews uninmously declare it the winner.

This particular head has a BUILT-IN “dumbleator” which is a key part of achieving the D tone.  Typically this comes as a stand-alone 1-rack unit. Mark has recently decided to incorporate the unit into the head itself!

Satisfaction Promise:  If you purchase THIS BRAND NEW MARK KANE AMP…as the original owner YOU are entitled to up to two free re-voicings (you pay shipping both ways).

Invest in a true classic.  I have never once heard a complaint about any of Mark’s amps….that says a TON in a day and age where people love to hear themselves gripe.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now