Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Mark Kane WRECK w Master Vol – Brand New 2018 – Authorized Dealer

  • Unique ID: kane wreck 092018
  • Product Type: Amps
  • Make: Mark Kane
  • Model: Wreck
  • Year: 2018
  • Price: $2875
  • Color/Finish: Natural
  • Availability: For Sale or Trade
  • Condition: BRAND New - Authorized Dealer w Warranty
Mark Kane WRECK w Master Vol  –  Brand New 2018 – Authorized Dealer
Description:

2018 Mark Kane “Wreck” just in!  This is BRAND NEW and comes with a FULL WARRANTY.  I am the only Authorized Dealer and decided to take some into inventory.  This one has a highly figured flame maple upgraded cab & MASTER VOLUME!

Mark’s D & T style amps are renowned as THE ones the get.  You can see the videos online and players around the globe seek them out.  Mark doesn’t just copy schematics found online…he has spent his life inside these amps working on them, studying them, playing them and decoding the secret sauce.

Wrecks have THICK LEAD TONES and NOTE BLOOM like you have never experienced.  They clean up perfectly when you roll down the guitar’s volume. The one knock on Wrecks is that they can be pretty loud; therefore Mark decided that on this one he would include his minimally invasive Master Volume.  The result is the best of ALL worlds!

This amp comes with a free re-voicing (you pay shipping to Mark both ways) if you don’t love it.   It is, however, a final sale and not exchangeable or returnable.

Avoid the wait and get the amp you wanted!   NOTE: I will not accept best offers on this item out of respect for Mark’s prices which I uphold.  This has a slight premium added to cover selling fees from Reverb but it is priced exactly the same as what Mark would charge (and you avoid the wait).

Want something custom?  Email me and we can work on the perfect D or TW style amp custom built from Mark.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now