Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Sakashta NouPaul

  • Unique ID: sakashta 102018
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Sakashta
  • Model: NouPaul
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: Black Flame
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: Excellent
Sakashta NouPaul
Description:

The Sakashta Noupaul is the pinnacle of modern boutique guitars.   Just listen to Robben Ford’s “Tribute” work for a taste of what this model can sound like. Expertly built by the master himself.  Hand carved.  Unique features such as an inset brass block and rear load.  The sustain and note fullness on this piece are unequaled by anything.  The plain strings sound wound…that’s how fat this is.

Combined the craftsmanship with a set of custom wound pickups and you have THE best electric guitar I’ve played.  Words simply can not capture just the musical voicing achieved by Mr Sakashta in this instrument.  Every note sounds like it is from the most lucious piano you have ever heard.  Every note sustains and sings.  Chords offer the most beautiful collaboration of individual notes harmonizing.

Sadly there will be no more of these; they are available every couple of years in the used market.  This is a piece for someone who is ready to stop spliting hairs amongst their 12 LPs and get ONE guitar that outdoes the best of each combined.  It is funny to me how many folks I meet with dozens upon dozens of NICE guitars but nothing in the “Hall of Fame” category.   THIS , my friends, is a Hall-of-Fame piece that isn’t just for show or bragging rights.  You would pick it out of a lineup each and every time because it’s simply hauntingly beautiful sounding.

This piece will not last long.  The last 2 sold in days.  Cash only on this piece.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now