Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Saul KOLL Duo Glide : Just 6lb-1oz

  • Unique ID: Koll 062019
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Saul Koll (NOT PBG)
  • Model: Duo Glide
  • Year: 2005
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: Iced Tea
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: Excellent
Spec Sheet
Saul KOLL Duo Glide :  Just 6lb-1oz
Description:

Saul Koll has hand built art quality instruments for decades.  He has never copied anyone or anything.  Rarely are any two of his works the same.  When you see one that speaks to you GRAB it because it won’t resurface.  I’ve been a fan for decades and have owned dozens of these.  Each and every one is a treat to hold and hear.  When you can find clean used examples they are STEALS vs. the stamped out tired designs available at similar price points.

This clean 2005 Duo Glide is from a smoke free environment and comes with its original hardshell case.  It weighs just 6lb-5oz.  Just LOOK at how the quilted maple top POPS.  The neck is a full yet comfortable .835″ – .985″ “C”.  The board is Brazilian Rosewood.

You can see ALL the SPECS & a DETAILED CONDITION in the THIRD PICTURE.  Buy from a trusted source for bespoke and rare boutique gear.  Thousands of positive reviews spanning decades…..or you can take your chance with ‘randoms’ who use one word condition descriptions like “clean”…then you get it and cringe.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now