Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Scala 1-Off Singlecut w Birdseye Maple Neck

  • Unique ID: scala 062019
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Scala
  • Model: Singlecut
  • Year: Unknown
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: Natural
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: EXCELLENT
Spec Sheet
Scala 1-Off Singlecut w Birdseye Maple Neck
Description:

Leo SCALA custom built instrument!  If you are looking for unobtanium then THIS is worth your investment.  As you know, Scala guitars are sold out everywhere and have a long leadtime.  This is an earlier piece and the features/craftsmanship will blow away anything within spitting distance of its price point.

YOU CAN SEE COMPLETE SPECS & CONDITION IN THE 3rd PICTURE

Where are you going to find a 1-piece HONDURAN MAHOGANY body with Spalted Maple Top & BIRDSEYE MAPLE NECK/BOARD for under $3k in this condition?  Then add the fact that this is all hand made and the woods hand selected.  Weight at just 7lb-14oz.  EXCELLENT condition from smoke free environment.  Comes with G&G Hardshell Case (white for those who feel the need to ask…as if that is the dealbreaker…apparently it is for those who ask because I have never once, in 13 years, sold a guitar to someone who asked what color the case is….I think it is my competition trying to drive me insane so that they can take over my niche.

OH yes it has the trem bar…I know that is another deal breaker…LOL….YES it has the trem bar!  No I don’t have pictures of the trem bar in natural light. I won’t weight it. I won’t tell you the iron composition of the metal.  I won’t measure the spacing of the threads on the bar for you and I won’t tell you the history of the bar.  Phew.  

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now