Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

2010 D’Pergo Aged Vintage Classic w Vintage Ltd 50s Pus

  • Unique ID: dp avc sb 092017
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: D'Pergo
  • Model: Aged Vintage Classic
  • Year: 2010
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: Sunburst
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: Excellent
Spec Sheet
2010 D’Pergo Aged Vintage Classic w Vintage Ltd 50s Pus
Description:

D’Pergos are considered by many to be the Bentley of the Strat world.   Hard to belive something hand crafted can be so very perfect.  Difficult to think that there is a better built guitar than what you’ve felt or seen…but these just are.

This 2010 Aged Vintage Classic has the coveted Vintage Limited 50s pickups.  To my ears these impart slightly more of a top end to the tone.   As expected this features a 1-piece Quarter Sawn Certified River Recovered Neck.  The frets are Medium 6230.  The nut is 1.65″ and the radius is 10.  The neck is a .89 Vintage Offset V that doesn’t feel as ‘offset’ as others that I’ve owned.  No fretwear and no physical wear.

The body is river recovered ash.  The guitar weighs 7lb-6oz.  IT comes with the G&G Form Fit Original Hard Case, Build Sheet, Certificate of Authenticity and YES the trem bar for those who wonder.

Very clean one-owner instrument that was obviously well cared for.   The new D’Pergo S-types are 3x as much as this.  I’ve owned them.  This is a steal and you would be hard pressed to tell the difference blindfolded.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now