Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Fender Super Champ – EV EDITION Ltd Production – RIVERA Era

  • Unique ID: fender super champ ev
  • Product Type: Amps
  • Make: Fender
  • Model: Super Champ EV Series
  • Year: Rivera Eera
  • Price: $1499
  • Color/Finish: Blackface
  • Availability: For Sale or Trade
  • Condition: Excellent
Fender Super Champ – EV EDITION Ltd Production – RIVERA Era
Description:

WOWZA….impossibly rare amp here!  Got this from one of my best friends who hunts down the unobtanium.   FENDER Rivera Era SUPER CHAMP….this is an extremely limited edition EV Series with a custom EV speaker!    You love a champ…cool…you need a super champ,…I get it….You love Rivera era…you should…..OH you like ev’s…then you NEED this.  It doesn’t fart out or sizzle out due to speaker fatigue.  This amp has a LOT of gain on tap and the speaker can handle it….thus the series.

I have to say it is hard to find an amp of any size that can go from Fender sparkling clean to midrangey gain to searing gain back to on-the-verge overdrive.  Just a LOT of amp.  Totally a desert island amp for most people. AND it’s built to stand the test of time.  It is like a cynderblock!

Works as it should with no issues.  Clean and from nonsmoking environment.  Comes ONLY WITH WHAT YOU SEE HERE.

Sorry no trades.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now