Formerly

THE APEX OF BESPOKE AND BOUTIQUE LUTHIERS

BUY - SELL - TRADE - ADMIRE

Brian Monty BLUESMASTER

  • Unique ID: Monty 122020
  • Product Type: Guitars
  • Make: Brian Monty
  • Model: Bluesmaster
  • Year: 2019
  • Price: SOLD
  • Color/Finish: Sunburst
  • Availability: SOLD
  • Condition: Excellent
Spec Sheet
Brian Monty BLUESMASTER
Description:

Hand crafted one-at-a-time….by ONE man….a man who has decades of experience and skill applied to constructing some of the finest set neck, carved top creations of this modern day.  You can spend 2-to-5 times as much for a stamped out production guitar OR you can acquire this lovingly built ‘child’ of a master luthier.

See all the SPECS & CONDITION in the 3rd PICTURE

Buy from THE trusted source for boutique gear.  For over 14 years, THOUSANDS of customers have selected Prime Guitars because we carry the finest in clean boutique gear.

We are an ONLINE STORE specializing in the coolest and hardest to find gear.  Why take a chance buying from a ‘random’ when you can deal with a proven entity.

We offer our expert selection process…..benefit from US searching the world for clean, rare items…we test them…we vet them….YOU save time, energy and the pain of those ‘great deals’ gone wrong.

Trade or Sell


Contact Info





SellTradeAppraisal

Item Info






Original HardOriginal SoftNon-Original HardNon-Original SoftNone

Website


Mint - Perfect condition with no modifications or repairs. Original case and factory paperwork should be present.Near Mint - Incredibly light wear with no modifications or repairs.Excellent - May have light use throughout, instrument well cared for.Very Good - Minor cosmetic damage and some parts may be unoriginal.Good - Average wear and /or several modification form original spec. May be in need of repair.

Selling Info

captcha

JOIN OUR “FIRST CALL” LIST

Sign Up Now